CA: Carmichael

1312_ico
1312_img
If you have an exterior and/or an interior photo, please send it or them to the Directory Webmaster - email link available at the Find-A-Parish main page
Metro Area: Sacramento (CA)
Our Lady of the Rosary Maronite Community
AKA: Maronite Catholic Community of Sacramento
6811 Fair Oaks Blvd
Carmichael
CA
95608-3813
USA
See Mailing Address Below
Rite: Maronite
Church sui iuris: Maronite Catholic
Canonical Jurisdiction(s):
Eparchy: Our Lady of Lebanon in Los Angeles of the Maronites
Cemetery: None


Always call ahead to verify times

Day

Service

Time

Information not currently available

Mystery of Reconciliation


Mailing Address:
Maronite Catholic Community of Sacramento
PO Box 246976
Sacramento
CA
95824-6976
USA

Status & Location Changes:
Formed in: 2009, as the Maronite Catholic Community of Sacramento
Parish erected in: 2011, under the patronage of Our Lady of the Rosary
This Entry Last Updated: 08/30/2011
Latitude: 38.62481
Longitude: -121.3285343
Powered by SobiPro

Dormition

O Mother of God, in giving birth you preserved virginity; * and in falling asleep you did not forsake the world. * You are the Mother of Life and have been transferred to life, * and through your prayers you deliver our souls from death. (Troparion - Tone 1)

Glory to the Father, and to the Son, and to the Holy Spirit, now and ever, and to the ages of ages. Amen.

Neither the tomb nor death could detain the Mother of God, * who is unsleeping in her prayers and our unfailing hope in her intercession; * for He Who dwelt in her ever-virgin womb, * transferred to Life the Mother of Life. (Kontakion - Tone 2)