FL: Apopka

SMary Apopka Ext-crop
SMary Apopka Int-crop
Metro Area: Orlando (FL)
St Mary Protectress Ukrainian Greek-Catholic Church
AKA: St Mary Church
245 Lake McCoy Dr
Apopka
FL
32712-3608
USA
Phone: 407-880-1640
Fax: 407-880-1640

Rite: Byzantine
Church sui iuris: Ukrainian Greek-Catholic
Canonical Jurisdiction(s):
Metropolitan Archeparchy: Philadelphia of the Ukrainians
Eparchy: St Josaphat in Parma of the Ukrainians
Cemetery: None

 

Schedule of Divine Services

Always call ahead to verify times

Day

Service

Time

Sunday Divine Liturgy (English)
9:00am
  Divine Liturgy (Ukrainian)
11:00am
     
Mystery of Reconciliation
   
 

 

Mailing Address: As Above
Served By: Resident Clergy
Sacramental Records: In custody of the parish
 

Notes

 
Status & Location Changes:
Information not presently available

Status: ACTIVE CHURCH
This Entry Last Updated: 08/30/2016

Latitude: 28.688627
Longitude: -81.505567
Powered by SobiPro