IN: Whiting

426_328_ico
No Image
Metro Area: Chicago (IL)
Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Byzantine (Ruthenian) Church
AKA: St Mary Church
2011 Clark St
Whiting
IN
46394-2023
USA
Phone: 219-659-0277
Fax: 219-659-1687
Rite: Byzantine
Church sui iuris: Byzantine Ruthenian Catholic
Metropolitan Archeparchy: Pittsburgh of the Ruthenians
Eparchy: Parma of the Ruthenians


 

Always call ahead to verify times

Day

Service

Time

Sunday Divine Liturgy 9:30am
Weekdays Divine Liturgy As Announced
Saturday Divine Liturgy 5:15pm
Feast Day Vigils Divine Liturgy 7:00pm
Feast Days (Falling on Weekdays) Divine Liturgy 9:00am
Feast Days (Falling on Saturdays) Divine Liturgy 5:15pm
Feast Days (Falling on Sundays) Divine Liturgy 9:30am
     
     

Mystery of Repentence

   
   
 

 



Status & Location Changes:
Parish erected in: 1899
Status: ACTIVE CHURCH
This Entry Last Updated: 11/02/2009
Latitude: 41.6773213
Longitude: -87.4960327
Powered by SobiPro